Apcr012 - Frente Ao Mar | Localizacao Ideal Com 3Q
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Located around a 5-minute stroll from Central Beach, the 3-bedroom Apcr012 - Frente Ao Mar | Localizacao Ideal Com 3Q Balneario Camboriu apartment accommodates up to 7 guests. The apartment is 2.4 km from Cyro Gevaerd Zoological Park, and enjoys a beachfront location in Balneario Camboriu.
This apartment is about 25 minutes on foot from Cristo Luz Monument, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. North Pontal Deck can be found fairly close to the accommodation and Havan is also easily reached. The theme park "Parque Unipraias Camboriu" is 2.5 km from the apartment.
Thanks to a seating area and a dining area, appointed with a multi-channel television, as well as amenities like air conditioning, maximum comfort is ensured. The property is also furnished with a writing table. At Apcr012 - Frente Ao Mar | Localizacao Ideal Com 3Q apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of hair dryers and bath sheets in the bathroom.
The apartment offers convenient self-catering facilities, including an equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
- Local attractions
- cristo luz2.1 km
- Camboriu Football Stadium3.5 km
- Camboriu Praia Shopping Mall1.1 km
- Praia dos Amores Beach1.1 km
- Unipraias Park1.1 km
- Laranjeiras Beach3.5 km
- Bus Station2.1 km
- Airports
- Ministro Victor Konder International16 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apcr012 - Frente Ao Mar | Localizacao Ideal Com 3Q apartment?
Guests of Apcr012 - Frente Ao Mar | Localizacao Ideal Com 3Q apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Cyro Gevaerd Zoological Park, placed 25 minutes' stroll away. Other sights are the theme park "Parque Unipraias Camboriu" (2.5 km) as well as North Pontal Deck (2.9 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apcr012 - Frente Ao Mar | Localizacao Ideal Com 3Q apartment?
At Apcr012 - Frente Ao Mar | Localizacao Ideal Com 3Q apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Apcr012 - Frente Ao Mar | Localizacao Ideal Com 3Q apartment?
Guests staying at Apcr012 - Frente Ao Mar | Localizacao Ideal Com 3Q apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Restaurante Madero Grill, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Maria's Rodizio Da Pizza is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Apcr012 - Frente Ao Mar | Localizacao Ideal Com 3Q apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at Apcr012 - Frente Ao Mar | Localizacao Ideal Com 3Q apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does the accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, the accommodation provides a fully-equipped kitchen. - ❓
Are there laundry facilities in the apartment?
Certainly, there is a washing machine provided at the apartment.